Ryan Pinkston

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1988 , Silver Spring, Maryland

Birth Name

Ryan James Pinkston

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ryan Pinkston was born on February 8, 1988 in Silver Spring, Maryland to Mark and Linda. He started practicing karate around the age of five, by the age of fourteen he earned a second degree blackbelt in Wushu Kung Fu and first in Tae Kwon Do. He holds World Titles in the United States, France, Canada and Central America including Individual Grand Champion from The Quebec Open in 2002. Ryan also performs in a karate duo called "Team Air" with Anthony Atkins, which hold the titles for Synchronized Teams Grand Champions from The Quebec Open in 2002 and Synchronized Teams Grand Champions from The Diamond Nationals, also in 2002. The team is also three time NASKA World Champions for the years 2000, 2001 and 2002 and ISKA/US Open 2002 world Champions. Ryan started auditioning for pilots in 2003 and had a recurring spot on the MTV show Punk'd.
More
Less