Ryan Reynolds

Follow
Ryan Reynolds

Born

10/23/1976, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
263 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryan's parents are Jim, who was a Vancouver food wholesaler, and Tammy, was a retail-store saleswoman. Ryan is the youngest of four children. Two of his brothers are cops.

Between 1991-93, Ryan taped Fifteen (1991), a "cheesy" Nickleodeon series, in Florida when he was only 13. After…more

Credits