Ryo Horikawa

Follow
Ryo Horikawa

Born

2/1/1958, Osaka, Japan

Birth Name

Horikawa Makoto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ryô Horikawa, Makoto Horikawa
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryo Horikawa is a Japanese voice actor who works with Aslead company. His most prominent roles include Vegeta in Dragonball Z, Andromeda Shun in Saint Seiya, and Hattori in Detective Conan. Originally known as Makoto Horikawa, he changed his name to Ryo in 2001.

Credits