Ryoutarou Okiayu

Follow
Ryoutarou Okiayu

Born

11/17/1969, Fukuoka Prefecture in Japan

Birth Name

Okiayu Ryoutarou

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ryûtarô Okiayu, Ryutaro Okiayu, Okiayu Ryoutarou, Ryotaro Okiayu
9.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Okiayu Ryoutarou is a prolific Japanese voice actor involved with Aoni Production. Ryotaro's prominent roles include Kukichi Byakuya in Bleach, Shigure Sohma in Fruits Basket, Scar in Fullmetal Alchemist, Katsuhiko Jinnai in El Hazard, and Andrew Waldfield in the Gundam Seed series. Ryoutarou's voice acting can also be…more

Credits