Sab Shimono

Follow
Sab Shimono

Born

7/31/1943, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Saburo Shimono

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sab Shimono was born on July 31, 1943 in Sacramento, California. Soon after enrolling in acting classes, he was attracted to theatrical performances and made a strong impression as Wang Ta in the production of "Flower Drum Song". He went on to perform roles at the Broadway, the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sab Shimono yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less