Sabrina Bryan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/16/1986 , Yorba Linda, California

Birth Name

Reba Sabrina Hinojos

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sabrina was born in California in 1986. She is of Caucasian and Mexican descent. She a sister called Starr who is eight years older than her. Sabrina graduated in 2002 from Esperanza High School in Anahiem where she was a song team member. She then attended Chapman University where she was a Delta Gamma.

She has been performing since the tender age of 7 years old when her parents entered her into a pageant. Since then her career has evolved rapidly culminating in landing the part of 'Dorinda' in The Cheetah Girls. Following on from the film, she joined the girl group of the same name where they released two stuido albums, many of the songs written (or co-written) by Sabrina.

She has also made an attempt at writing and recording her own album which has been put on hold whilst The Cheetah Girls go on tour.
More
Less