Saeed Jaffrey

Follow
Saeed Jaffrey

Born

1/8/1932, Maler, Kotla, Punjab India

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dharmendra Deol, Saeed Jaffery
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Saeed Jaffrey was born in India on January 8, 1929 where he began his career with a theater company that he started. He has a postgraduate degree in history from the University of Allahabad, but completed his degree in London at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. He…more

Credits