Saffron Burrows

Follow
Saffron Burrows

Born

10/21/1972, London, England

Birth Name

Saffron Dominique Burrows

Gender

Female
  • Michael Clarke Duncan, Geoff Stults and ...
6.6
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Saffron Burrows was born in London, England, on October 21, 1972, to politically activist parents. Her father is an architect and a teacher, and her mother, Susie, is a teacher and feminist. Both her parents are socialist-feminists, and so Saffron earned her childhood pocket money by selling the…more

Credits