Sakiko Tamagawa

Follow
Sakiko Tamagawa

Born

1/20/1962, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Tamagawa Sakiko

Gender

Female
9.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on January 20, 1962, Sakiko Tamagawa is a Japanese seiyuu (voice actress). Tamagawa has played many notable roles in anime, including her role as Tachikoma in Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex and Natsumi Tsujimoto in Taiho Shichauzo, better known as You're Under Arrest in English.…more

Credits