Sakura Tange

Follow
Sakura Tange

Born

3/24/1973, Kisogawa, Haguri, Aichi, Japan

Birth Name

Tange, Sakura

Gender

Female
9.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) and singer known for the many roles she's played in anime and OAVs. Some of her most noted roles in anime includes Sakura Kinomoto in Cardcaptor Sakura, Hinano in Trouble Chocolate, Kozue Izumi in Infinite Ryvius, and Ririka in Burn Up Excess. Other than…more

Credits