Sal Barone

Follow
Sal Barone

Born

5/14/1980, Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Salvatore Eugene Barone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Salvatore Barone
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
At the tender age of eight, Sal Barone was casted as DJ Conner on the new show Roseanne, however, due to problems with cast member Sara Gilbert, who played Darlene Conner, his mother took him off the cast. He was replaced with Michael Fishman. He hasn't been in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW