Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Follow
Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Born

11/23/1967, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Salli Elise Richardson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Salli Richardson, Salli Richardson Whitfield, Salli Elise Richardson
  • Niall Matter as Zane Donovan, Salli Rich...
  • Salli Richardson-Whitfield as Allison Bl...
8.9
User Rating
142 votes

Biography

EDIT
Salli Elise Richardson-Whitfield was born in Chicago Illinois on November 23, 1967. She is an American actress born to Marcia Harris, a African American and Cherokee mother and Duel Richardson an Italian and Irish father. Salli was raised in Chicago, that is where she played high school tennis,…more

Credits