Sallie Brophy

Follow
Sallie Brophy

Born

12/14/1928, Phoenix, Arizona

Died

9/18/2007

Birth Name

Sallie Cullen Brophy

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sally Brophy
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sallie Brophy attended and graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, England in 1950. She returned to the U.S. just as television was starting out, so did she. Appearing in numerous live and taped programs, she eventually landed a role in the tv series "Buckskin"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sallie Brophy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW