Sally Hawkins

Follow
Sally Hawkins

Born

4/27/1976, London, England

Birth Name

Sally Cecilia Hawkins

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sally Hawkins was born in April 27, 1976, and is an English actress. She was born in Blackheath, London, to parents Jacqui and Colin Hawkins, authors and illustrators of children's books. Sally trained at the prestigious Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and graduated in 1998. The first few…more

Credits