Sally Phillips

Follow
Sally Phillips

Born

5/10/1970, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sally Phillps, Sally Philips
  • The cast of Jam and Jerusalem for series...
  • Jam and Jerusalem
  • Sally Phillips as Tash Vine in Jam and J...
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sally Phillips has an enviable reputation in today's busy arts market: beautiful, talented and above all amusing; Ms. Phillips is well on her way to being counted alongside Felicity Kendal as one of Britain's premiere light acting talents.
From a first degree from New College Oxford (1991) Sally…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sally Phillips yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less