Sally Struthers

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/28/1948 , Portland, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Sally Ann Struthers

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sally is well-known as Gloria Stivic, daughter of Archie Bunker, the lovable bigot of the popular show All in the Family back in the 70's.

Presently, you may see Sally as a recurring character in The WB's Gilmore Girls. Not only has Sally worked on television but she has performed of Broadway and done voiceovers. Sally devotes lots of time to charities like "Save the Children."
More
Less