Salman Khan

Follow
Salman Khan

Born

12/27/1965, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India

Birth Name

Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan

Gender

Male
6.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Salman Khan was born on December 27, 1965 to parents screenwriter Salim Khan, and first wife Salma Khan. He is the eldest of three sons, with his brothers also in the acting field. He also has two sisters, Alvira and Arpita, who is married to actor/director Atul Agnihotri.…more

Credits