Salman Rushdie

Follow
Salman Rushdie

Born

6/19/1947, Bombay, India

Birth Name

Ahmed Salman Rushdie

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ahmed Salman Rushdie, Salman Rushdie
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Salman Rushdie is a world famous essayist and fictional author. His works are:
  • Grimus (1975)
  • Midnight's Children (1981)
  • Shame (1983)
  • The Jaguar Smile: A Nicaraguan Journey (1987)
  • The Satanic Verses (1988)
  • Haroun and the Sea of Stories (1990)
  • Imaginary Homelands: Essays and Criticism, 19811991 (1992)
  • East, West
more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Salman Rushdie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW