Sam Atwell

Follow
Sam Atwell

Born

4/6/1979, Nambour, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Samuel Atwell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Samuel Atwell
  • Home and Away
  • Kane (Sam Atwell) in Home and Away
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on the 6th April, 1979 in Nambour, Sam went to Indonesia for 6 years and then the family headed back to Queensland where he grew up in Brisbane. Sam has always had a passion for acting and pursued speech and drama courses throughout school. He actually did…more

Credits