TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Sam Ayers

Follow
Sam Ayers

Born

12/29/1957, Youngstown, Ohio

Birth Name

Samuel Bielich III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Ayres
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
How do you describe a man who has played both heels and heroes, jumped onto moving cars, ridden horses, performed stand-up comedy, been a professional sports mascot and a model...and is also a dedicated family man? In a word: versatile.

Versatility has been the hallmark of actor…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW