Sam Behrens

Follow
Sam Behrens

Born

7/24/1950, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Stanley Birnbaum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanley Birnbaum
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Behrens is an American actor most widely known for his portrayal of the evil "Gregory Richards" on the now defunct NBC soap opera Sunset Beach. A classically trained actor, Behrens got his start on television in 1979 when he appeared on the classic soap opera Ryan's Hope.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less