Sam Bottoms

Follow
Sam Bottoms

Born

10/17/1955, Santa Barbara, California, USA

Birth Name

Samuel John Bottoms

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Bottoms is an American actor who was born October 17, 1955 in Santa Barbara, California. He was one of four brothers. His two older brothers, Timothy Bottoms and Joseph Bottoms, are also actors. Bottoms began his acting career at age 16 when visiting the set of a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sam Bottoms yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW