Sam Bradford

Follow
Sam Bradford

Born

11/8/1987, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Samuel Jacob Bradford

Gender

Male
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Bradford was a standout college football player at Oklahoma where he won the Heisman Trophy in 2008. Bradford was selected by the St. Louis Rams with the #1 pick in the 2011 NFL Draft. He led the team to a 7-9 record during his first season as the Rams quarterback.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sam Bradford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW