Sam Brown

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/26/1981 , Agana, Guam

Birth Name

Samuel Kelly Brown

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sam Brown is an American comdian and screenwriter. While he attended both New York's Syracuse University and Emerson College in Boston, Massachusetts, as a theatre major, he didn't receive a degree from either school. However, Brown still became a successful comedian and actor, with multiple appearances on the hit show Dr. Katz, Professional Terapist and a starring role in the 2004 movie The Bourne Supremacy. He voiced a character in an episode of the show Home Movies; he also developed the story for the episode as well.