Sam Champion

Follow
Sam Champion

Born

8/13/1961, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.

Birth Name

Samuel James Champion

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

As the tri-state area's most-watched weatherman, Sam has been with WABC-TV since 1988.

Not only has Sam been honored by the Amateur Radio Emergency Service of NYC for his Emergency Weather Information, he has also championed many of the New York area's charitable organizations. He has made…more

Credits