Sam Clark

Follow
Sam Clark

Born

10/18/1987, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birth Name

Samuel James Clark

Gender

Male
  • Sam Clark is Ringo on Neighbours
9.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam James Clark is an actor and an aspiring singer-guitarist from Adelaide, South Australia. Clark is known for his work on long running soap Neighbours, on which he currently stars as Ringo Brown, a role he won in a magazine competition. Clark, 20, is also one half of…more

Credits