Sam Elliott

Follow
Sam Elliott

Born

8/4/1944, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Pack Elliott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Elliot
8.6
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Elliott, born Samuel Pack Elliott on August 9, 1944 in Sacramento, California, is an American actor. He made an immediate splash early in his career by appearing in the seminal film, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid. From there, Elliott would appear in numerous westerns and military…more

Credits