Sam Flint

Follow
Sam Flint

Born

10/19/1882, Guinette County Georgia, USA

Died

10/17/1980

Birth Name

Samuel A. Ethridge

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sam Flint, born in Gwinnett County, Georgia, on October 19, 1882, began his 35 year-long film career in 1933. Although, like so many other aging film veterans, his career moved into television in the 1950's, he continued to appear in bit parts in A-list movies such as Alfred…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sam Flint yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW