Sam Flint

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/19/1882 , Guinette County Georgia, USA

Died

10/17/1980

Birth Name

Samuel A. Ethridge

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sam Flint, born in Gwinnett County, Georgia, on October 19, 1882, began his 35 year-long film career in 1933. Although, like so many other aging film veterans, his career moved into television in the 1950's, he continued to appear in bit parts in A-list movies such as Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho and Once A Thief. The final role of his prodigious career was as an old man in The Monkees film, Head.