Samuel Fuller

Follow
Samuel Fuller

Born

8/12/1912, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Died

10/30/1997

Birth Name

Samuel Michael Fuller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Fuller
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Samuel Fuller was a tabloid reporter before he became a film maker. At the age of 12 he was employed as a copy boy on the New York Journal and, at 17 he became the youngest criminal reporter ever to have written for a major American newspaper. Unemployed…more

Credits