Sam Harris (V)

Follow
Sam Harris (V)

Born

1/11/1877, Sydney, Australia

Died

10/22/1969

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Major Sam Harris, Samuel Harris, Major Sam Harris Ret. A.L.H.
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Australian Sam Harris, born Jan 11, 1877, was a Hollywood "extra" who appeared in almost 500 films. He was one of only four people to appear in five Best Picture Oscar winning films.

Credits