Sam Kinison

Follow
Sam Kinison

Born

12/8/1953, Peoria, Illinois, USA

Died

4/10/1992

Birth Name

Samuel Burl Kinison

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Samuel "Sam" Burl Kinison (December 8, 1953 April 10, 1992) was an American stand-up comedian. He was famous for his raunchy humor and wild, colorful outfits. A former revival-style preacher, his standup routines were most often characterized by intense, angry ranting punctuated by a trademark primal scream. Early…more

Credits