Sam Mendes

Follow
Sam Mendes

Born

8/1/1965, Reading, Berkshire, England

Birth Name

Samuel Alexander Mendes

Gender

9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse Kate Winslet (24 May 2003-present); 1 child Trivia Dated Jane Horrocks. [1992 - 1995] Is a big cricket fan and is said to have incorporated the ideas of former England cricket captain Mike Brearly in his direction. Educated at Cambridge University in Cambridge, England. Dated actress Calista…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW