Sam Moran

Follow
Sam Moran

Born

4/4/1978, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name

Samuel Alexander Moran

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sam first joined The Wiggles in 1998 and was the host of their Australian spinoff, The Dorothy the Dinosaur Show. He's best known in the show for his operatic solos and holding long notes as Professor Singalottasonga. He also dances with the group in videos and concert tours.…more

Credits