Sam Neill

Follow
Sam Neill

Born

9/14/1947, Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland, U.K.

Birth Name

Nigel Neill

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Neil, John Dermot
  • Sam Neill on Alcatraz from \
  • Sam Neill on Alcatraz from \
  • Sam Neill on Alcatraz.
  • Sam Neill in Happy Town.
9.2
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Neill was born to New Zealand Army parents, Dermot and Priscilla Neill, while they were stationed in Northern Ireland. He has an older brother and a younger sister. The family returned to New Zealand in 1954, where he attended boarding school at Christchurch's Christ College, and participated…more

Credits