Sam Page

Follow
Sam Page

Born

11/5/1976, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Samuel L. Elliott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Samuel Page, Samuel Paige, Samuel B. Elliott, Nathan Watkins, Samuel L. Elliot
9.3
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam graduated from Princeton University in 1998 with a Bachelor's degree in ecology and evolutionary biology. In his senior year at Princeton University, he wrote his thesis on the mating habits in the Eastern mosquito fish; this was later published in the science journal Current Biology.

Credits