Sam Phillips

Follow
Sam Phillips

Born

1/28/1962, Glendale, California

Birth Name

Leslie Ann Phillips

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sam Phillips began her professional music career as a contemporary Christian music (CCM) artist recording under her given name, Leslie Phillips. In May 1985, Harper's Magazine called her the "Queen of Christian Rock." Two years later, Sam was at a turning point in several ways. She was deeply…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sam Phillips yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less