Sam Raimi

Follow
Sam Raimi

Born

10/23/1959, Franklin, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Marshal Raimi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Master Cylinder, Celia Abrams, Alan Smithee Jr., Roc Sandstorm, R.O.C. Sandstorm
9.0
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Raimi, creator of the groundbreaking television show Xena: Warrior Princess, continues to enjoy success as a director, producer and writer. Born October 23, 1959 in Royal Oak Michigan, Raimi became interested in film making at a very young age. In college he co-produced the film, Within the…more

Credits