Sam Riegel

Follow
Sam Riegel

Born

10/9/1976, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Brent Oscar Riegel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Samuel Riegel, Sam Brent Riegel, Sam Regal, Reigel Sam, Jamie Gallardo, Sam Riegal, Sam Reigel, Gil Ramsee, Jack Ringo, Jack Lingo
9.1
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sam is a Los Angeles voice actor that specializes in cartoons, anime, and video games. In the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cartoon remake, Sam played Donatello. Sam has also done video production and comedy writing; he has teamed up with Rob Blatt in the group Riegel & Blatt.

Credits