Sam Robards

Follow
Sam Robards

Born

12/16/1961, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Sam Prideaux Robards

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sam Robards was born into a famous family with his parents being the famous actors Jason Robards and Lauren Bacall. His parents make no illusions about acting for their child, but Robards pursued it anyways and has had a successful career over the last two decades in theater,…more

Credits