Sam Seder

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/28/1966 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Samuel Seder

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sam is married to documentary filmmasker Nicole Cattell. Sam and Nikki have one daughter, Myla Rae Seder, born Aug. 9th 2005.

From March 2004 until July 2006, Sam co-hosted The Majority Report radio show with Janeane Garofalo on Air America Radio. When Janeane left Air America Radio, the Show was renamed The Sam Seder Show.

Sam, along with co-host Janeane Garofalo covered the 2004 Democratic and Republican conventions for Air America Radio.