Sam Shepard

Follow
Sam Shepard

Born

11/5/1943, Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Shepard Rogers

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sam Shepard was born on November 5, 1943, in Fort Sheridan, Illinois as Samuel Shepard Rogers IV, nickname Charlie. He began acting and writing while in high school and joined up with a touring theatre company, Bishop's Company Repertory Players, that moved through his hometown in 1962, a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sam Shepard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW