Sam Stosur

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/30/1984 , Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Samantha Jane Stosur

Gender

Female

Biography:

A former No. 1 tennis player in the world, Samantha Stosur won his first Major in 2011 when she defeated Serena Williams to capture the US Open Championship. Stosur turned pro in 1999.