Sam Vincent

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/5/1971 , North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Samuel Vincent Khouth

Gender

Male

Biography:

Samuel Vincent is an English voice actor who works with the Ocean Group based in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

He is perhaps best known as Edd from Ed, Edd n Eddy. His notable anime roles include Athrun Zala from Gundam Seed, Peach Man from Inuyasha, and Julian Star from Cardcaptors. Other roles include Forge from X-Men Evolution and Baby Bugs, Baby Daffy and Baby Tweety from Baby Looney Tunes. He is also known for voicing the title character from Krypto the Superdog.

Samuel started voice-acting in 1990, which his first show was Hamtaro. By 1999, he started doing Ed, Edd 'n Eddy. In that cartoon, he plays Edd, a smart and responsible boy that lives in Peach Creek.

Sam is represented by Lucas Talent, Inc.