Sam Witwer

Follow
Sam Witwer

Born

10/20/1977, Glenview, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Stewart Witwer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Samuel Witwer
  • Sam Huntington as Josh and Sam Witwer as...
  • Sam Witwer as Aidan on Being Human.
  • Sam Witwer as Aidan and Mark Pellegrino ...
  • Sam Huntington as Josh, Meaghan Rath as ...
9.0
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT

Samuel Stewart Witwer, born on October 20, 1977, was raised in Glenview, a suburb of Chicago, Illinois. He attended Glenbrook South High School where he was active in theater and drama. This inclination towards acting was also accompanied by his love for music.

After dropping out of Juilliard in…more

Credits