Sam Worthington

Follow
Sam Worthington

Born

8/2/1976, Godalming, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Samuel Shane Worthington

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Worthington, Sam
9.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Godalming, Surrey, England, UK, but raised in Rockingham, Perth, Western Australia, Australia, Sam Worthington began his career in acting by supporting his girlfriend in her audition into the National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA). Sam was accepted into the school, but his girlfriend was rejected, thus…more

Credits