Samantha Becker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/25/1979 , San Diego, California

Birth Name

Samantha Marie Becker

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born and Raised in San Diego, CA. Graduated from Model School when she was 10 years old and later studied tap, jazz, ballet and achieved a yellow belt in Taekwondo. She also worked as halftime attraction in Football Games. Her career as an actress began by doing several commercials after model school and appearances on stage. She co-starred in the feature film A Pig's Tail. Her first noticeable role on-screen is 1995 in Saved by the Bell: The New Class.

More
Less