Samantha Eggar

Follow
Samantha Eggar

Born

3/5/1939, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Therese Eggar

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

This attractive redhead seemed destined for film fame in the 1960s, but there wasn't much left of her movie career by the mid-70s. Her earliest British films - such as "The Wild And The Willing" (which also introduced John Hurt and Ian McShane to the cinema), "Doctor In…more

Credits