Samantha Harris

Follow
Samantha Harris

Born

11/27/1973, Hopkins, Minnesota

Birth Name

Samantha Harris Shapiro

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sam, Samantha Harris Shapiro, Sammy
  • Samantha Harris of Dancing With the Stars.
  • Samantha Harris of Dancing With the Stars.
  • Samantha Harris and Tom Bergeron of Danc...
  • Samantha Harris and Tom Bergeron of Danc...
5.8
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
A seasoned journalist in the entertainment industry, Harris is a correspondent with E! Entertainment Television's, hosting E! News (which is also writes and produces) and hosting THS Investigates. She has served as host for a number of entertainment and news programs, including Extra, Fox's The Next Joe Millionairemore

Credits