Samantha Harris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/27/1973 , Hopkins, Minnesota

Birth Name

Samantha Harris Shapiro

Gender

Female

Biography:

A seasoned journalist in the entertainment industry, Harris is a correspondent with E! Entertainment Television's, hosting E! News (which is also writes and produces) and hosting THS Investigates. She has served as host for a number of entertainment and news programs, including Extra, Fox's The Next Joe Millionaire and AMC Access. Her acting credits include roles in such films as Disney's D3: The Mighty Ducks, George of the Jungle and Beautiful. A few of her television credits include Surviving Gilligan's Island and CSI.
More
Less